Peritos

 Steering Committee

Entity

Steering Committe Member

FRCT

Francisco Pinto

DRAM

Gilberto Carreira

SRA-DROTA

José Augusto Carvalho

ARDITI

Clemente Aguiar

DGRM

Ana Paula Simão

FB

Víctor Gutierrez

IEO

Begoña Santos

DGSCM-MAGRAMA

Paula Valcarce


Scientific Teams 

Marine MammalsOceanic
Luís FreitasCoordinator
Subprogram A-Oceanic
MadeiraMuseu da Baleia da Madeira
Ruth EstebanMadeiraMuseu da Baleia da Madeira
OOM-ARDITI
Mónica PérezCanariasUTE CEAMAR-ALNILAM-ADS
Enrique PérezCanariasUTE CEAMAR-ALNILAM-ADS
Antonella ServidioCanariasUTE CEAMAR-ALNILAM-ADS
Ana CañadasCanariasUTE CEAMAR-ALNILAM-ADS
Mónica  SilvaAçoresIMAR
Observers- Madeira
Claudia Auladell       MadeiraMuseu da Baleia da Madeira
OOM-ARDITI
Raúl Zabala      MadeiraMuseu da Baleia da Madeira
OOM-ARDITI
Filipe Henriques      MadeiraMuseu da Baleia da Madeira
OOM-ARDITI
William Hunt              MadeiraMuseu da Baleia da Madeira
OOM-ARDITI
Luis Berimbau      MadeiraMuseu da Baleia da Madeira
OOM-ARDITI
Observers- Azores
João Gonçalves     AçoresIMAR
Diana Almeida        AçoresIMAR
Luis Berimbau        AçoresIMAR
Observers-Canary Island
José Antonio Vázquez   CanariasUTE CEAMAR-ALNILAM-ADS
Enara Ipiña                    CanariasUTE CEAMAR-ALNILAM-ADS
Gustavo Tejera               CanariasUTE CEAMAR-ALNILAM-ADS
Coastal
Mónica  Silva

Coordinator Subprogram

B- Coastal

AçoresIMAR
Sergi PerezAçoresIMAR
Philippe VerborghMadeiraMuseu da Baleia da Madeira
OOM-ARDITI
Elena Gutierrez  MadeiraMuseu da Baleia da Madeira
OOM-ARDITI
Cláudia OliveiraAçoresIMAR
Vidal MartinCanáriasSECAC
Sandra SefferCanáriasSECAC
Paloma del Mar CarrascoCanáriasSECAC
Janaina Bon de SousaCanáriasSECAC
Juan Francisco FariñasCanáriasSECAC
Andrea FariñasCanáriasSECAC
Silvana NevesCanariasCEAMAR
Marine TurtlesThomas DellingerMadeiraUniversidade da Madeira/
Estação de Biologia Marinha
Elena Gutierrez MadeiraMuseu da Baleia da Madeira
OOM-ARDITI
Cláudia Sofia MoreiraMadeira
Frederic Vandeperre

Coordinator Subprogram C -

capture and sampling

AçoresIMAR
Hugo ParraAçoresIMAR
Março AurélioAçoresDRAM
Nuria VaroCanáriasADS Biodiversidad
Ana LiriaCanáriasADS Biodiversidad
Camilo Saavedra 

Coordinator Subprogram D-

stranding cetaceans and marine turtles

CanáriasIEO
Carolina Fernádez MaldonadoCanariasSEASHORE ENVIRONMENT & FAUNA
Sea BirdsPedro GeraldesMadeiraSPEA
Paulo OliveiraMadeiraIFCN
Frank ZinoMadeira
Cátia GouveiaMadeiraSPEA
Tânia PipaAçoresSPEA
Miriam CuestaAçoresSPEA
Elizabeth AtchoiAçoresGAM-DOP
Juan BécaresCanariasASOCIACION GIC
Marcel Gil-VelascoCanáriasASOCIACION GIC
Tecnichal expertiseFilipe HenriquesPortugalReliableocenan
Cristina Fernández Gil Dissemination SpainOceanografica
Orden de aparición: 
1